GUIDELINES

  1. Tourist visa : Entry and Exit through any airport in UAE. (Validity – 58 days from date of issue and 30 days from date of entry in UAE)

    96 HRS visa : Entry and Exit should be from DUBAI airport only. (Validity – 58 days from date of issued and stay at DXB as per confirmed ticket should not exceed 96HRS)

  2. Applicants under 21 years of age should be accompanied by parents / siblings above 21 years of age.

  3. Female passengers irrespective of any age should either be accompanied by husband, adult brother, father, adult son or should be visiting an immediate relative. In either case name of the accompanying passenger / relative in UAE is required to be provided in the application indicating the relationship.

  4. 96hrs visas are specifically applicable to applicants transiting through Dubai Airport. Applicant should hold a confirmed ticket to an onward destination and not returning back to point of origin (i.e. India – Dubai – India will not do).

  5. Tourist visas (30 days) are to be applied only for passengers travelling on airlines other than Emirates Airline.

  6. Travel insurance is mandatory requirement for passengers traveling to Dubai. For passengers above 60 years it is mandatory requirement to attach travel insurance along with applications.DVMS also provides Travel Insurance to passengers at an additional cost.

  7. Ok To Board (OTB) is an airline requirement. Few airline charge fee for updating OTB on PNR. These charges are in addition to VISA fee. Also, please note, it takes at least 2 working days to update PNR after issuance of VISA.

    OTB Not Required Jet
    OTB Required
    (Charges not Applicable)
    Indigo
    Spicejet
    Qatar
    Gulf
    OTB Required
    (Charges Applicable)
    Air India
    Air India Express
    Air Arabia
    Oman Air
    Kuwait Air
    Baharain Air
  8. As per the directive of UAE Immigrations, Dubai visa applications for Diplomatic Passport holders will no longer be accepted at DVMS. All Diplomatic passport holders are now required to be apply through the UAE Embassy only.

  9. Applicants can pay visa fees either in Cach or by Demand Draft. Applicants willing to pay VISA fee through Demand Draft are to make DD in favour of DEUTSCHE BANK A/C 0568709 – 00 - 0 (We regret our inability in accepting Demand Drafts drawn from Cooperative Banks). We do not accept cheques.

  10. Visa Application Normal Processing Duration

    30 Days Dubai Tourist Visa : 3 - 4 Working Days

    96 Hrs (04 Days) Dubai Visa : 2 – 3 Working Days


* Kindly Note : The above single entry visas are valid for a period of 58 days from the date of issue and non-extendable under any circumstance whatsoever


Immigration In Dubai Is Closed On Friday’s & Saturday’s
Dubai Visa & Marhaba Services – Closed On Sunday’s

 
Eligibilty CriteriaApplication Form